Data Privacy Policy

Who we are

Oxford Heritage Partnership is a business partnership and can be contacted at 108 London Road, Wheatley, OX33 1YH

What personal data we collect and why

We collect basic personal data – name, email address and/or phone number – to allow us to answer initial enquiries and to communicate with you about the service we are contracted to provide.

What we do with your data

Your data is processed by staff in the UK however, for the purposes of email communication and document storage, we use cloud-based services provided by Google.

We will not use your data for marketing purposes. We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your prior consent (which you are free to withhold) except where required to do so by law.

How we protect your personal data

We have a Data Protection procedure in place to protect your personal data from misuse, unauthorised access and disclosure and to ensure that appropriate technical measures are in place to protect personal data.

We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to serious risk.

How long we keep your data

We will keep your personal data for twelve months before deleting any email communications and contact data.

Your rights

You have rights under the GDPR:

(a)  to access your personal data

(b)  to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed

(c)  to have your personal data corrected

(d)  to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances

(e)  to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed

(f)  to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances.

You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner:

https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

0303 123 1113.

Information Commissioner’s Office Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Advertisements